Menu
Open as PDFFood
Breakfast
- Sweet Breakfast7.00
Croissant, pain au chocolat, butter, jam
- Farmer’s Breakfast (also vegetarian)13.90
Potatoes, bacon, onions, eggs, mushrooms, butter and bread basket
- Berlin13.90
Gouda, ham, veal liver sausage, herb quark, one boiled egg, butter and bread basket
- Ocean13.90
Gravlax, marinated prawns, smoked trout, butter and bread basket
- Mediterranean13.90
Bresaola, Parma ham, salami, pickled vegetables, olives, caper berries, Parmesan, butter and bread basket
- Fromage13.90
Brie de Meaux, Chèvre, Comté, Roquefort, truffle honey, fig mustard, grapes, walnuts, butter and bread basket
- Double Neo (for 2 people)34.00
A selection from our breakfast menu with scrambled eggs
- Crêpes (2 pieces)9.50
with apple sauce, jam, Nutella or cinnamon and sugar
- Extra Portion1.00
Jam, honey, butter or Nutella
- Bridor Croissant2.50
- Pain au Chocolat2.50
Eggs
* served with butter and bread basket
- 3 Scrambled or Fried Eggs*
- plain8.50
- with smoked country ham9.50
- with feta and dried tomatoes9.50
- with bacon9.50
- with chorizo9.50
- with cheese9.50
- with mushrooms9.50
- with smoked salmon10.50
- Extra Portion
- Avocado3.00
- Bacon3.00
- Feta3.00
- Chorizo3.00
- Cheese1.00
- Mushrooms1.00
- Salmon5.90
- 2 Eggs in a Glass*6.90
- Extra boiled egg1.90
Vitamins
- Fresh Fruit Salad7.50
with seasonal fruit
- Bircher Muesli (vegan)8.00
with grated apple, nuts, fruit and honey
- Crunchy Muesli (also vegan)8.00
with yoghurt, fruit and honey
- Protein Boost Low Fat8.00
Vanilla quark with fruit
- Quinoa (also vegan)8.00
with yoghurt, fruit, nuts and honey
On Bread & Bagels
Toppings on two slices of bread
- Avocado8.00
slices on hummus
- Italo-Gruß8.00
Mozzarella, tomato, basil
- Tokyo9.50
Salmon, wasabi
- Tuna Rillette8.50
Tuna spread
- Guacamole8.00
- Bagel with Salmon9.50
avocado, cream cheese
- Bagel with Tomato & Mozzarella8.50
Panino & Focaccia
All with cheese, tomato and pesto
- Panino Mozzarella8.00
- Panino Ham8.00
- Panino Salami8.00
- Focaccia Tuna8.00
- Focaccia Mozzarella8.00
- Focaccia Ham8.00
- Focaccia Salami8.00
- Focaccia Chicken8.00
- Focaccia Vegetables8.00
with vegan cheese
Salads
Base of leafy greens with cherry tomatoes, cucumber, celery, radishes, chickpeas, soybeans and carrots
- Quinoa14.90
with avocado
- Rocket15.90
with buffalo mozzarella, pesto, dried tomatoes, olives
- Avocado14.90
with apple and walnuts
- Roquefort15.90
with pear and walnuts
- Goat’s Cheese15.90
gratinated, with pear, walnuts and honey
- Feta15.90
with egg and olives
- Chicken15.90
with fresh fruit and sweet chilli mango sauce
- Caesar’s15.90
with chicken breast, Parmesan and croutons
- Tuna15.90
with artichoke hearts, onions, egg and olives
- Prawns16.90
with garlic croutons and pickled ginger
- Salmon16.90
smoked, with egg, olives, artichoke hearts and avocado
- Small Side Salad6.00
Soups
- Tomato Soup (vegan)8.90
with mozzarella or tofu (vegan)
- Lentil Stew (vegan)8.90
optionally with Vienna sausages
Flammkuchen
Alsatian tarte flambée, baked with sour cream and cheese – also available without cheese.
- Tomato & Mozzarella12.90
- Salami12.90
with tomato sugo and rocket
- Bacon & Onions12.90
- Roquefort12.90
with radicchio and pear
- Salmon13.90
with spring onions
- Parma Ham13.90
with tomatoes, rocket and Parmesan
- Chorizo13.90
with sheep’s cheese and peppers
- Prawns13.90
with leek and garlic
Quiche
With side salad
- Lorraine13.90
with bacon and onions
- Feta13.90
with spinach
- Vegetables13.90
with seasonal vegetables
- Beetroot13.90
with sweet potatoes
Specials
- Tofu15.90
fried, with fresh vegetables and side salad
- Mediterranean Vegetables15.90
baked with goat’s cheese, with side salad
- Käsespätzle15.90
Swabian cheese noodles with onions and side salad
- Viennese-Style Schnitzel18.90
with fried potatoes and side salad
- Boreto Burger15.90
with beef, avocado, tomato, cheese and side salad
- Vegan Burger15.90
with “Beyond Meat”, avocado, tomato, vegan cheese and side salad
- Maultaschen15.90
spinach & ricotta dumplings in mushroom cream sauce, with side salad
- Gnocchi15.90
in Roquefort cream sauce, pear, walnuts, radicchio and side salad
- Club Sandwich15.90
with panino bread, bacon, egg, chicken breast, cocktail sauce and side salad
- Fried Potatoes8.90
with bacon and onions
Drinks
Coffee
Also available decaf. Oat, soy, almond, coconut or lactose-free milk: + 0.30 · Extra espresso shot: + 0.90
- Espresso2.00
- Espresso Macchiato2.20
- Cortado2.60
- Cremasm. / lg.2.80 / 3.50
- Cappuccinosm. / lg.3.40 / 5.10
- Flat White3.90
- Latte Macchiato0.3 / 0.4 l4.50 / 5.20
- Café au Lait4.50
Tea
- Darjeeling0.4 l3.50
- Assam0.4 l3.50
- Earl Grey0.4 l3.50
- Morgentau (flavoured green tea)0.4 l3.50
- Sencha0.4 l3.50
- White Tea0.4 l3.50
- Jasmine0.4 l3.50
- Chamomile0.4 l3.50
- Herbal0.4 l3.50
- Rooibos Vanilla0.4 l3.50
- Fresh Ginger0.4 l4.00
- Fresh Mint0.4 l4.00
- Chai Latte0.4 l4.20
- Dirty Chai Latte0.4 l4.80
- Matcha Latte0.4 l4.50
- Pink Chai Latte0.25 l3.50
- Blue Chai Latte0.25 l3.50
- Pistachio Matcha Latte0.25 l3.50
Smoothies, Frappé & Hot Chocolate
* Oat, soy, almond, coconut or lactose-free milk: + 0.30
- Smoothie Mango Mint0.3 l4.50
with crushed ice
- Smoothie Strawberry0.3 l4.50
with crushed ice
- Frappé
with espresso, milk*, crushed ice and flavour powder
- Chocolate · 0.3 l4.90
- Vanilla · 0.3 l4.90
- Yoghurt (without coffee) · 0.3 l4.90
- Hot Chocolate0.3 l4.20
dark or white
- Hot Chocolate with Cream0.3 l4.50
- Hot Milk* with Honey0.3 l3.00
Juices & Lemonade
- Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice0.2 / 0.3 l4.50 / 5.50
- Fresh Juice of Your Choice0.4 l6.50
up to 4 ingredients: apple, orange, pear, grape, melon, pineapple, carrot, beetroot, cucumber, celery, ginger – only until 6 pm
- Homemade Lemonade0.4 l4.80
fresh orange & lemon juice, mint, ice, sparkling water
- Elderflower Lemonade0.4 l4.80
elderflower syrup, ginger, mint, ice, sparkling water
- Nectar0.2 l2.60
apple, rhubarb, orange, pear, currant, cherry, passion fruit
- Nectar Spritzer0.2 / 0.4 l2.60 / 3.80
Soft Drinks & Water
- Cola Regular / Light / Zero0.2 l3.50
- Fanta0.2 l3.50
- Sprite0.2 l3.50
- Schweppes Ginger Ale / Tonic0.2 l3.50
- Orangina0.25 l3.50
- S.Pellegrino Sparkling0.25 / 0.75 l2.90 / 6.90
- S.Pellegrino Still0.25 / 0.75 l2.90 / 6.90
Beer
- König Pilsener on Tap0.3 / 0.5 l4.00 / 5.00
- Radeberger Alcohol-Free0.3 / 0.5 l4.00 / 5.00
- Erdinger Kristall0.5 l4.50
- Benediktiner Wheat Beer0.5 l4.50
- Benediktiner Alcohol-Free0.5 l4.50
- Alster (Shandy)0.3 / 0.5 l4.00 / 4.50
Aperitifs & Cocktails
- Prosecco0.1 l4.00
- Prosecco Bottle0.7 l28.00
- Prosecco on Ice0.2 l7.50
- Campari Spritz8.50
Prosecco, soda, orange
- Aperol Spritz8.50
Prosecco, soda, orange
- Neo Spritz8.50
Martini Fiero, grapefruit soda, elderflower syrup
- Limoncello Spritz8.50
Prosecco, soda, lemon
- Espresso Martini9.50
Kahlúa, vodka, espresso
- Mimosa8.50
Prosecco, orange juice
- Hugo8.50
Prosecco, elderflower syrup, soda, mint
- Bellini8.50
Prosecco, peach purée
- Rossini8.50
Prosecco, strawberry purée
- Americano8.50
Campari, vermouth, soda, orange
- La Vie en Rose8.50
Rosé wine, elderflower syrup, soda
- Negroni9.00
Campari, gin, red vermouth, orange
- Bombay Gin & Tonic9.00
- Bombay Bramble & Tonic9.00
Blackberry gin
- Paloma8.50
Tequila, grapefruit soda, lime
- Champagne Moët & Chandon (bottle)0.75 l68.00
Wine
- Riesling Fürstenfass, QbA0.2 l8.00
Württemberg, DE – lively, fresh, full-bodied, with a delicate bouquet
- Chardonnay il mio0.2 l8.00
Puglia, IT – dry, exotic and fruity, with subtle citrus notes
- Pinot Blanc QbA0.2 l8.00
Rhineland-Palatinate, DE – dry, hints of elderberry and lime
- Wine Spritzer0.2 l7.00
- Primitivo Soprano, IGT0.2 l8.00
Puglia, IT – dry, notes of blackberry and a light hint of cinnamon
- Merlot IGT0.2 l8.00
Veneto, IT – dry, notes of plum and a delicate peppery spice
- Rosé Diantha, IGT0.2 l8.00
Sicily, IT – fruity, aromatic and full-bodied, deep peach colour
- Olives4.00
Digestifs
- Molinari Sambuca2 cl4.00
- Ramazzotti2 cl4.00
- Jägermeister2 cl4.00
- Absolut Vodka2 cl4.00
- Baileys2 cl4.00
- Jack Daniel’s2 cl4.00
All prices in euros.
Events
Planning a celebration?
Birthday, family gathering or a night out with friends: on request you can rent the whole café or reserve a long table.
How to find us
Café Brasserie Neo1Lettestraße 1
10437 Berlin
- Phone
- 030 68811738
- Opening hours
- 9 am – 9 pm
Show the map?
Loading the map sends data (including your IP address) to Google, which may also set cookies. See our privacy policy (in German).
or open directions in Google Maps